2020 Race Schedule (tentative):

Ironman Texas

Ironman 70.3 Chattanooga

Oliver Half Iron

Ironman Ireland

Ironman 70.3 Boulder

Ironman Canada

Ironman World Championships

Ironman Florida

2019 Results:

Ironman World Championships              DNF (Hit by Motorcycle)

Ironman Canada                                     2nd

Ironman Frankfurt                                   3rd

Ironman Victoria 70.3                             3rd

Ironman St. George 70.3                       10th

Bare Bones Duathlon                             1st

2018 Results:

Ironman Arizona                                     3rd *new bike CR

Ironman World Championships              25th

Skaha Lake Ultra Swim 11.8km             21st

Ironman Lake Placid                              2nd

Ironman CDA 70.3                                 4th

Ironman Victoria 70.3                             2nd

Bare Bones Duathlon                             1st

Ironman Texas                                        7th *New Ironman Bike 

                                                                       world record

2017 Results:

Ironman St. George 70.3 Pro Champ    10th

Ironman Victoria 70.3                              2nd

Ironman CDA 70.0                                  2nd

Ironman Canada                                     2nd

ITU World Championships                      8th

70.3 World Championships                     21st

Ironman Arizona                                      3rd * Bike course record

2016 Results:

UBC TRIDU                         1st     2:10:06

Bare Bones Duathlon          1st  

Ironman Texas                     19th  9:57:03 

Ironman Victoria 70.3          3rd   4:23:48

Ironman CDA 70.3               6th   4:36:26

Great White North Half        1st    4:29:17  *bike course record

Peach Classic Triathlon       1st    2:15:08

Challenge Penticton            1st    6:13:49

Ironman Arizona                  7th   9:17:34

 

2015 Results:

UBC TRI-DU:                    1st     2:09:41                                                                                                                         Wildflower                         9th    4:55:01

Bare Bones Duathlon:      1st    1:35:33

Blossom 10 Miler:             1st    1:06:35

Oliver Half Iron:                 1st    4:46:20

Ironman Coeur D’Alene:           11:12:52

Ironman Canada:              3rd    9:55:06

                             (Fastest run split 3:16:03)

Challenge Penticton:         7th    4:34:41

Las Vegas Rock n Roll Marathon  2nd      3:08:37

 

2014 Results:

Penticton Indoor triathlon: 1st overall female                                                                                                  

UBC TRI-DU: 9th overall 1st overall female 2:24:42                                                                                    

Kelowna Cherry Blossom Tri: 9th overall, 1st overall female 1:12:13                                                            

Bare Bones Duathlon: 14th overall, 2nd overall female 1:37:27                                                                          

Blossom 10 Miler: 22nd overall, 5th overall female 1:08:56                                                                          

Oliver Half Iron: 10th Overall, 1st Overall Female 4:41:31                                                                                

The Great White North Triathlon: 3rd Overall Female 4:29:44                                                                          

Peach Classic Triathlon: 16th Overall, 1st Overall Female 2:24:11                                                        

Challenge Penticton: 15th Overall, 3rd Overall Female 9:48:58

Kelowna BMO Marathon 3:16:01

 

2013 Results:

 

Penticton Indoor Triathlon: 1st overall female                                                                                                    

UBC TRI-Du: 12th overall, 1st overall female 2:25:28.40                                                                                  

Bare Bones Duathlon: 8th overall, 2nd overall female 1:41:40                                                                

Blossom 10 miler: 22nd overall, 5th overall female, 1:09:10                                                                        

Oliver Half Iron: 22nd overall, 2nd overall female, 5:01:27                                                                          

Osoyoos Desert Half Iron: 7th overall, 2nd overall female, 4:54:58                                                              

Peach Classic Triathlon: 11th overall, 1st overall female, 2:22:17                                                          

Challenge Penticton: 14th overall, 3rd overall female, 9:58:23

 

 

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now